Property data
Sale history
£294,950 on Sep 2013
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 75, Green Lane.

Floorplan 75
View floorplan
Internal area
113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,610 per square metre (£242 per square foot) in Sep 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,132 per square metre (£384 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2013 £294,950 £2,610 £466,948 £4,132

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £466,948. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £3,130 and £4,120 per square metre (£290 and £382 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £354,000 and £466,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
602 square metres (6,480 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 75 Green Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/06/2013. It last appeared Sep 2013.
Photos:

There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 75 Green Lane.

Photos for 75 Green Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.