34, Usborne Mews, SW8 1LR
34 Usborne Mews is a 63 m² terraced home in Nine Elms. It sold for £475,000 in Jan 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2013 £475,000 6.9% 4.1% Jul 2004 £270,000 14.2% 12.5% Sep 1996 £96,000 na na - Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,539 per square metre (£700 per square foot) in Jan 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £11,475 per square metre (£1,066 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2013 £475,000 £7,540 £722,898 £11,475 Jul 2004 £270,000 £4,286 £628,762 £9,980 Sep 1996 £96,000 £1,524 £782,321 £12,418 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £722,898. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nine Elms are now selling for between £7,620 and £12,500 per square metre (£707 and £1,161 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £480,000 and £788,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Summary:
- 23 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.