99, Connell Crescent, W5 3BJ
99 Connell Crescent is a 50 m² flat in Ealing Broadway. It sold for £242,000 in Dec 2013.
- Sale history
-
£242,000 on Dec 2013
- Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,840 per square metre (£450 per square foot) in Dec 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,993 per square metre (£557 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2013 £242,000 £4,840 £299,643 £5,993 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £299,643. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ealing Broadway are now selling for between £6,670 and £9,080 per square metre (£619 and £843 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £334,000 and £454,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 99 Connell Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/09/2013. It last appeared Apr 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2013) for 99 Connell Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.