83, St Marys Crescent, SS13 2AS
83 St Marys Crescent is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Bowers Gifford. It sold for £190,000 in Dec 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2013 £190,000 4.5% 1.7% Apr 2010 £162,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 83, St Marys Crescent.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,435 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in Dec 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,984 per square metre (£463 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2013 £190,000 £2,436 £388,765 £4,984 Apr 2010 £162,000 £2,077 £334,325 £4,286 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £388,765. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bowers Gifford are now selling for between £3,570 and £4,570 per square metre (£331 and £424 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £278,000 and £356,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 304 square metres (3,272 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 83 St Marys Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/09/2013. It last appeared Jan 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 83 St Marys Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 24 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949