3, Harrow Drive, DE7 4QY
3 Harrow Drive is a 77 m² terraced home in Ilkeston. It sold for £139,000 in Nov 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2013 £139,000 0.6% -2.0% Oct 2004 £132,000 18.1% 16.4% Aug 2002 £92,950 6.8% 5.2% Apr 1998 £69,950 na na - Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,805 per square metre (£168 per square foot) in Nov 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,413 per square metre (£317 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2013 £139,000 £1,805 £262,771 £3,413 Oct 2004 £132,000 £1,714 £252,982 £3,285 Aug 2002 £92,950 £1,207 £279,177 £3,626 Apr 1998 £69,950 £908 £311,267 £4,042 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £262,771. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ilkeston are now selling for between £2,010 and £2,850 per square metre (£186 and £264 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £155,000 and £219,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 277 square metres (2,982 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 09 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.