Property data
Sale history
£274,950 on Dec 2013 (est. today's value: £426,902)
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,353 per sqm (£312 per sqft) in Dec 2013. For context, homes in Bracknell are now selling for between £3,810 and £4,870 per square metre (£353 and £452 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bracknell RG12-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 8, Cuckoo Lane using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
183 square metres (1,970 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to 2021
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
11 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.