22, Ashfield, PE28 0LD
22 Ashfield is a 122 m² detached home in Kimbolton. It sold for £287,500 in Jun 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2013 £287,500 0.0% -2.6% Aug 2006 £287,500 9.7% 7.7% Mar 1995 £100,000 na na - Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,356 per square metre (£219 per square foot) in Jun 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,788 per square metre (£352 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2013 £287,500 £2,357 £462,076 £3,788 Aug 2006 £287,500 £2,357 £514,849 £4,220 Mar 1995 £100,000 £820 £532,712 £4,366 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £462,076. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kimbolton are now selling for between £3,160 and £4,000 per square metre (£293 and £371 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £386,000 and £488,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 401 square metres (4,316 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Ashfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Ashfield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.