Flat 2 92, Akerman Road, SW9 6AN
Flat 2 92 Akerman Road is a 62 m² flat in Oval. It sold for £286,500 in Dec 2013.
- Sale history
-
£286,500 on Dec 2013
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,620 per square metre (£429 per square foot) in Dec 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,951 per square metre (£460 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2013 £286,500 £4,621 £306,963 £4,951 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £306,963. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oval are now selling for between £6,710 and £8,060 per square metre (£623 and £748 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £416,000 and £500,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 11 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Community scheme.