61, Benfleet Close, SM1 3SD
61 Benfleet Close is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Sutton Common. It sold for £293,500 in Sep 2013.
- Sale history
-
£293,500 on Sep 2013
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,297 per square metre (£306 per square foot) in Sep 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,574 per square metre (£518 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2013 £293,500 £3,298 £496,101 £5,574 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £496,101. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton Common are now selling for between £5,010 and £6,320 per square metre (£465 and £587 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £446,000 and £562,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 293 square metres (3,154 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61 Benfleet Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/05/2013. It last appeared Jun 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 61 Benfleet Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: