160c, London Road, IP27 0LP
160c London Road is a 118 m² detached home in Brandon. It sold for £201,500 in Jun 2013.
- Sale history
-
£201,500 on Jun 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 160c, London Road.
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,707 per square metre (£159 per square foot) in Jun 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,833 per square metre (£263 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2013 £201,500 £1,708 £334,259 £2,833 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £334,259. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brandon are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,350 per square metre (£227 and £311 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £289,000 and £395,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 1,372 square metres (14,768 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 160c London Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/04/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 160c London Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 141 sqm (1,518 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 12 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E