34, Windermere Road, SW16 5HG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £273,000 Aug 2013 2.6% -0.2% £481,131 £225,500 Feb 2006 8.6% 6.5% £559,264 £200,000 Sep 2004 na na £514,880 - Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,500 per sqm (£325 per sqft) in Aug 2013. For context, homes in Streatham Common are now selling for between £5,420 and £6,880 per square metre (£503 and £639 per square foot) . See the analysis of Streatham Common SW16-5 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 34, Windermere Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 164 square metres (1,765 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 34 Windermere Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/04/2016. It last appeared Apr 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 34 Windermere Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C