30, Hartismere Road, SW6 7UD
30 Hartismere Road is a 157 m² terraced home in Parsons Green. It sold for £1,312,500 in Apr 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2013 £1,312,500 12.6% 9.6% May 2006 £580,000 3.4% 1.3% Feb 2003 £520,000 12.2% 10.8% Sep 1998 £311,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Hartismere Road.
- Internal area
- 157 square metres (1,690 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,359 per square metre (£777 per square foot) in Apr 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,630 per square metre (£895 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2013 £1,312,500 £8,360 £1,511,882 £9,630 May 2006 £580,000 £3,694 £1,442,765 £9,190 Feb 2003 £520,000 £3,312 £1,554,758 £9,903 Sep 1998 £311,000 £1,981 £1,477,440 £9,410 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 157 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,511,882. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Parsons Green are now selling for between £8,810 and £11,180 per square metre (£818 and £1,038 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 157 m², this implies a valuation between £1,383,000 and £1,755,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- 300399
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 30 Hartismere Road, Fulham, London
- Owner
-
THE QUEEN'S MOST EXCELLENT MAJESTY IN RIGHT OF CANADA
Proprietor address: Canada House, 5 Trafalgar Square, London SW1Y 5BJ
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 06 Sep 2016
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Hartismere Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/06/2016. It last appeared Dec 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Hartismere Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 157 sqm (1,690 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.