10, Tom Morgan Close, TF4 2PZ
10 Tom Morgan Close is a 57 m² terraced home in Dawley. It sold for £122,500 in Feb 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2013 £122,500 5.6% 3.3% Jan 2000 £59,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Tom Morgan Close.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,149 per square metre (£200 per square foot) in Feb 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,785 per square metre (£352 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2013 £122,500 £2,149 £215,743 £3,785 Jan 2000 £59,950 £1,052 £202,021 £3,544 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £215,743. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawley are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,890 per square metre (£196 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £120,000 and £165,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 170 square metres (1,830 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Tom Morgan Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/09/2012. It last appeared Feb 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Tom Morgan Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 31 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.