164, Sebert Road, E7 0NN
164 Sebert Road is a 93 m² detached home in Forest Gate. It sold for £285,000 in Jun 2013.
- Sale history
-
£285,000 on Jun 2013
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,064 per square metre (£285 per square foot) in Jun 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,510 per square metre (£419 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2013 £285,000 £3,065 £419,393 £4,510 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £419,393. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Forest Gate are now selling for between £5,840 and £7,860 per square metre (£542 and £730 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £543,000 and £731,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 289 square metres (3,111 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 164 Sebert Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/07/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 164 Sebert Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2025 25/00570/HH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Status not known
- Address:
- 164 Sebert Road Forest Gate London
- Description:
- Installation of rear first floor Juliet balcony and erection rear loft dormer roof extension.
- Planning ref:
- August 2023 23/01335/HH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 164 Sebert Road Forest Gate Londo
- Description:
- Erection of ground floor rear extension and floor plan redesign and all associated.
- Summary:
- 28 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.