59, Hawks Rise, BA22 8XT
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £108,500 Aug 2013 -0.5% -3.0% £138,382 £112,500 Sep 2005 na na £113,154 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,750 per sqm (£163 per sqft) in Aug 2013. For context, homes in Ilchester are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,440 per square metre (£245 and £319 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ilchester BA22-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £164,000 and £213,000 (62 m² × typical £/sqm in Ilchester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 59 Hawks Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/06/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 59 Hawks Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric underfloor.
- Summary:
- 27 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: