41, Alexandra Way, NE23 6EA
41 Alexandra Way is a 77 m² terraced home in Cramlington. It sold for £125,000 in May 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2013 £125,000 7.5% 5.2% Jun 1998 £42,950 na na - Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,623 per square metre (£151 per square foot) in May 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,331 per square metre (£217 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2013 £125,000 £1,623 £179,477 £2,331 Jun 1998 £42,950 £558 £159,171 £2,067 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £179,477. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cramlington are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,490 per square metre (£152 and £231 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £126,000 and £192,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Alexandra Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/01/2013. It last appeared Jan 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Alexandra Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.