7, Lon Delyn, LL19 9LW
7 Lon Delyn is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Prestatyn. It sold for £105,000 in Aug 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2013 £105,000 6.3% 4.0% Dec 1998 £42,950 na na - Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,418 per square metre (£132 per square foot) in Aug 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,350 per square metre (£218 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2013 £105,000 £1,419 £173,931 £2,350 Dec 1998 £42,950 £580 £185,879 £2,512 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £173,931. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Prestatyn are now selling for between £2,070 and £3,060 per square metre (£192 and £284 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £153,000 and £226,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 171 square metres (1,841 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Lon Delyn. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/10/2011. It last appeared Oct 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Lon Delyn.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: