16, Delany Drive, PR4 1SJ
16 Delany Drive is a 74 m² detached home in Freckleton. It sold for £56,000 in Jul 1999.
- Sale history
-
£56,000 on Jul 1999
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Delany Drive.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £756 per square metre (£70 per square foot) in Jul 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,570 per square metre (£239 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 1999 £56,000 £757 £190,163 £2,570 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £190,163. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Freckleton are now selling for between £1,980 and £2,740 per square metre (£183 and £254 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £147,000 and £203,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 310 square metres (3,337 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Delany Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/01/2024. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Delany Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.