Property data
Sale history
£112,000 on Jan 2013 (est. today's value: £179,577)
Internal area
36 square metres (388 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,111 per sqm (£289 per sqft) in Jan 2013. For context, homes in Bow are now selling for between £2,690 and £3,540 per square metre (£249 and £328 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bow EX17-6 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 6, Orchard Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
320 square metres (3,444 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Orchard Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/09/2013. It last appeared Nov 2013.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Orchard Way.

Photos for 6 Orchard Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
36 sqm (388 square foot) total internal area
Comments: