Property data
Sale history
£132,000 on Feb 2013
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Stithians Row.

Floorplan 15
View floorplan
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,736 per square metre (£161 per square foot) in Feb 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,795 per square metre (£260 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2013 £132,000 £1,737 £212,390 £2,795

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £212,390. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Four Lanes are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,890 per square metre (£257 and £361 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £211,000 and £296,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
156 square metres (1,679 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 15 Stithians Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/10/2012. It last appeared Feb 2013.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Stithians Row.

Photos for 15 Stithians Row
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, dual fuel (mineral and wood), Electric storage heaters.