19, Furnace Road, CF43 3EL
19 Furnace Road is a 63 m² terraced home in Tylorstown. It sold for £36,000 in Nov 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2013 £36,000 -4.9% -7.3% Nov 2005 £53,500 22.3% 20.2% Oct 2003 £35,000 na na - Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £571 per square metre (£53 per square foot) in Nov 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £999 per square metre (£93 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2013 £36,000 £571 £62,957 £999 Nov 2005 £53,500 £849 £89,861 £1,426 Oct 2003 £35,000 £556 £94,087 £1,493 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £62,957. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tylorstown are now selling for between £900 and £1,380 per square metre (£83 and £128 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £57,000 and £87,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Furnace Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/09/2013. It last appeared Nov 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Furnace Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.