6, Westcotes, CV4 9BD
6 Westcotes is a 74 m² terraced home in Tile Hill. It sold for £114,950 in Nov 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2013 £114,950 3.1% 0.6% Jan 2003 £82,950 na na - Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,553 per square metre (£144 per square foot) in Nov 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,744 per square metre (£255 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2013 £114,950 £1,553 £203,067 £2,744 Jan 2003 £82,950 £1,121 £226,362 £3,059 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £203,067. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tile Hill are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,210 per square metre (£222 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £177,000 and £238,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 206 square metres (2,217 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Westcotes. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/08/2013. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Westcotes.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.