71, Quinbrookes, SL2 5RU
71 Quinbrookes is a 38 m² semi-detached home in Slough. It sold for £240,000 in Jun 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2013 £240,000 97.7% 95.0% Dec 2012 £168,000 na na - Internal area
- 38 square metres (409 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,315 per square metre (£587 per square foot) in Jun 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £11,830 per square metre (£1,099 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2013 £240,000 £6,316 £449,534 £11,830 Dec 2012 £168,000 £4,421 £330,356 £8,694 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 38 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £449,534. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £4,140 and £5,440 per square metre (£384 and £505 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 38 m², this implies a valuation between £157,000 and £207,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 358 square metres (3,853 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 26 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 38 sqm (409 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.