58, Brookroyd Lane, WF17 0DA
58 Brookroyd Lane is a 94 m² terraced home in Batley. It sold for £99,000 in Oct 2013.
- Sale history
-
£99,000 on Oct 2013
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,053 per square metre (£98 per square foot) in Oct 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,843 per square metre (£171 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2013 £99,000 £1,053 £173,267 £1,843 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £173,267. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Batley are now selling for between £2,220 and £3,050 per square metre (£206 and £283 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £209,000 and £287,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Brookroyd Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/09/2012. It last appeared Jun 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Brookroyd Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: