111, Gordon Road, B17 9EX
111 Gordon Road is a 96 m² terraced home in Harborne. It sold for £249,999 in Nov 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2013 £249,999 1.7% -0.8% Jul 2003 £210,000 29.6% 27.6% Mar 2001 £116,250 na na - Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,604 per square metre (£242 per square foot) in Nov 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,974 per square metre (£369 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2013 £249,999 £2,604 £381,506 £3,974 Jul 2003 £210,000 £2,188 £438,718 £4,570 Mar 2001 £116,250 £1,211 £367,970 £3,833 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £381,506. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harborne are now selling for between £2,940 and £4,450 per square metre (£273 and £413 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £282,000 and £427,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 111 Gordon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/12/2014. It last appeared Dec 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 111 Gordon Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: