75, Discovery Drive, ME19 4DJ
75 Discovery Drive is a 68 m² flat in Kings Hill. It sold for £200,000 in Sep 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2013 £200,000 2.8% 0.4% Oct 2001 £145,000 na na - Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,941 per square metre (£273 per square foot) in Sep 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,607 per square metre (£428 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2013 £200,000 £2,941 £313,308 £4,607 Oct 2001 £145,000 £2,132 £273,669 £4,025 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £313,308. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kings Hill are now selling for between £3,960 and £5,100 per square metre (£367 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £269,000 and £347,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 75 Discovery Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/06/2013. It last appeared Sep 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2013) for 75 Discovery Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: