55, Cedar Close, PE15 8RP
55 Cedar Close is a 180 m² detached home in March. It sold for £248,000 in Aug 2013.
- Sale history
-
£248,000 on Aug 2013
- Internal area
- 180 square metres (1,938 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,377 per square metre (£128 per square foot) in Aug 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,092 per square metre (£194 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2013 £248,000 £1,378 £376,530 £2,092 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 180 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £376,530. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in March are now selling for between £2,160 and £2,930 per square metre (£200 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 180 m², this implies a valuation between £389,000 and £527,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 637 square metres (6,857 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 55 Cedar Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/12/2012. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 55 Cedar Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 December 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 180 sqm (1,938 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.