3, Meadow Bank Close, HP7 9FD
3 Meadow Bank Close is a 40 m² flat in Amersham. It sold for £183,000 in Oct 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2013 £183,000 1.4% -1.2% Nov 2006 £165,950 na na - Internal area
- 40 square metres (431 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,575 per square metre (£425 per square foot) in Oct 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,544 per square metre (£608 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2013 £183,000 £4,575 £261,777 £6,544 Nov 2006 £165,950 £4,149 £180,596 £4,515 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 40 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £261,777. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Amersham are now selling for between £5,700 and £7,600 per square metre (£529 and £706 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 40 m², this implies a valuation between £228,000 and £304,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Summary:
- 11 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 40 sqm (431 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 40 sqm (431 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.