Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2013 £133,000 4.4% 2.0%
Mar 2002 £80,000 na na
Internal area
91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,461 per square metre (£136 per square foot) in Dec 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,608 per square metre (£242 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2013 £133,000 £1,462 £237,314 £2,608
Mar 2002 £80,000 £879 £254,959 £2,802

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £237,314. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fazeley are now selling for between £2,880 and £3,780 per square metre (£267 and £351 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £262,000 and £344,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
312 square metres (3,358 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 21 Colbourne Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/05/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2011) for 21 Colbourne Road.

Photos for 21 Colbourne Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.