49, Myrtle Road, DA1 2RJ
49 Myrtle Road is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Dartford. It sold for £210,000 in Feb 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2013 £210,000 -0.2% -3.0% Aug 2007 £212,000 na na - Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,282 per square metre (£212 per square foot) in Feb 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,578 per square metre (£425 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2013 £210,000 £2,283 £421,186 £4,578 Aug 2007 £212,000 £2,304 £407,696 £4,431 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £421,186. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £365,000 and £469,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 299 square metres (3,218 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 49 Myrtle Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 49 Myrtle Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.