18, Lowlands Drive, NG12 5HG
18 Lowlands Drive is a 73 m² detached home in Keyworth. It sold for £185,000 in Aug 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2013 £185,000 0.2% -2.3% Jun 2004 £182,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Lowlands Drive.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,534 per square metre (£235 per square foot) in Aug 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,378 per square metre (£407 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2013 £185,000 £2,534 £319,586 £4,378 Jun 2004 £182,000 £2,493 £364,869 £4,998 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £319,586. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Keyworth are now selling for between £3,010 and £3,840 per square metre (£279 and £356 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £220,000 and £280,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 469 square metres (5,048 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Lowlands Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/03/2013. It last appeared Sep 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Lowlands Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: