58, Maple Road, SE20 8HE
58 Maple Road is a 112 m² detached home in Anerley. It sold for £345,000 in Oct 2013.
- Sale history
-
£345,000 on Oct 2013
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,080 per square metre (£286 per square foot) in Oct 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,738 per square metre (£440 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2013 £345,000 £3,080 £530,661 £4,738 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £530,661. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Anerley are now selling for between £5,310 and £6,670 per square metre (£493 and £619 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £595,000 and £747,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 226 square metres (2,433 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 58 Maple Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/08/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Maple Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: