3, Old School Row, BB12 6HT
3 Old School Row is a 45 m² terraced home in Burnley. It sold for £58,000 in Feb 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2013 £58,000 -5.5% -8.0% May 2006 £85,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Old School Row.
- Internal area
- 45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,288 per square metre (£120 per square foot) in Feb 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,048 per square metre (£190 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2013 £58,000 £1,289 £92,178 £2,048 May 2006 £85,000 £1,889 £140,718 £3,127 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 45 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £92,178. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burnley are now selling for between £1,110 and £2,370 per square metre (£103 and £220 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 45 m², this implies a valuation between £50,000 and £107,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Old School Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/10/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Old School Row.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.