Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£132,000 Aug 2013 3.4% 0.7% £218,657
£100,000 Apr 2005 13.1% 11.1% £166,755
£89,950 Jun 2004 26.3% 24.4% £164,705
£48,500 Oct 2001 21.6% 19.9% £168,852
£44,000 Apr 2001 16.3% 14.5% £162,813
£29,000 Jul 1998 na na £120,164
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,629 per sqm (£151 per sqft) in Aug 2013. For context, homes in Prestatyn are now selling for between £2,040 and £2,810 per square metre (£189 and £261 per square foot) . See the analysis of Prestatyn LL19-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £165,000 and £228,000 (81 m² × typical £/sqm in Prestatyn). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
331 square metres (3,563 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 73 Beverley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2004.
Photos:

There are 2 photos from estate agent listings of 73 Beverley Drive.

Photos for 73 Beverley Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
June 2009 43/2009/0428
Type:
Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
Status:
Application approved
Address:
73 Beverley Drive, Prestatyn
Description:
Erection of extension to side of dwelling, new porch to front, and dormer window at rear

Planning ref:
January 2009 43/2008/1234
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
73 Beverley Drive, Prestatyn
Description:
Erection of single-storey extension to side, construction of porch to front, formation of two pitched-roof dormers to front elevation, formation of one flat-roofed dormer to the rear elevation and erection of a 1.8 metres high side boundary fence
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale