74, Woodfall Drive, DA1 4TP
74 Woodfall Drive is a 79 m² terraced home in Crayford. It sold for £230,000 in Jan 2013.
- Sale history
-
£230,000 on Jan 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 74, Woodfall Drive.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,911 per square metre (£270 per square foot) in Jan 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,839 per square metre (£542 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2013 £230,000 £2,911 £461,299 £5,839 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £461,299. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crayford are now selling for between £4,070 and £5,200 per square metre (£378 and £483 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £322,000 and £411,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 288 square metres (3,100 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 74 Woodfall Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/08/2012. It last appeared Jan 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2012) for 74 Woodfall Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.