51, Edencroft Drive, DN3 2RB
51 Edencroft Drive is a 80 m² detached home in Armthorpe. It sold for £148,500 in Jun 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2013 £148,500 7.3% 5.0% Apr 2000 £58,500 0.3% -1.4% Nov 1996 £57,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 51, Edencroft Drive.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,856 per square metre (£172 per square foot) in Jun 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,122 per square metre (£290 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2013 £148,500 £1,856 £249,734 £3,122 Apr 2000 £58,500 £731 £222,546 £2,782 Nov 1996 £57,995 £725 £224,144 £2,802 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £249,734. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Armthorpe are now selling for between £1,720 and £2,530 per square metre (£159 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £138,000 and £202,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 309 square metres (3,326 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 51 Edencroft Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/04/2013. It last appeared Jun 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Edencroft Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.