4, Cryer Row, BD20 7BN
4 Cryer Row is a 68 m² terraced home in Sutton In Craven. It sold for £85,745 in Feb 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2013 £85,745 2.6% 0.2% Jun 2002 £64,950 14.7% 12.9% Aug 2001 £58,000 11.0% 9.4% Jun 1998 £41,500 8.2% 6.1% Jun 1996 £35,500 na na - Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,260 per square metre (£117 per square foot) in Feb 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,037 per square metre (£189 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2013 £85,745 £1,261 £138,536 £2,037 Jun 2002 £64,950 £955 £206,317 £3,034 Aug 2001 £58,000 £853 £201,023 £2,956 Jun 1998 £41,500 £610 £185,770 £2,732 Jun 1996 £35,500 £522 £163,388 £2,403 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £138,536. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton In Craven are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,410 per square metre (£213 and £316 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £156,000 and £232,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Cryer Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/09/2012. It last appeared Sep 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Cryer Row.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.