47, Druids Green, CF71 7BP
47 Druids Green is a 75 m² terraced home in Cowbridge. It sold for £200,000 in Jan 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2013 £200,000 7.6% 5.3% Aug 1999 £75,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Druids Green.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,666 per square metre (£248 per square foot) in Jan 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,113 per square metre (£475 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2013 £200,000 £2,667 £383,498 £5,113 Aug 1999 £75,000 £1,000 £316,131 £4,215 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £383,498. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cowbridge are now selling for between £3,300 and £4,360 per square metre (£306 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £248,000 and £327,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Druids Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/09/2011. It last appeared Dec 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Druids Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: