6, Palmers Court, GL10 2JB
6 Palmers Court is a 113 m² terraced home in Stonehouse. It sold for £194,000 in Jun 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2013 £194,000 -1.6% -4.2% Mar 2006 £218,450 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Palmers Court.
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,716 per square metre (£159 per square foot) in Jun 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,935 per square metre (£273 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2013 £194,000 £1,717 £331,698 £2,935 Mar 2006 £218,450 £1,933 £322,371 £2,853 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £331,698. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stonehouse are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,860 per square metre (£266 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £324,000 and £436,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Palmers Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/02/2013. It last appeared Jun 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Palmers Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: