47, Ridgeway, M27 8QW
47 Ridgeway is a 67 m² semi-detached home in Pendlebury. It sold for £92,500 in Apr 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2013 £92,500 142.4% 135.1% Sep 2012 £57,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Ridgeway.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,380 per square metre (£128 per square foot) in Apr 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,004 per square metre (£279 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2013 £92,500 £1,381 £201,276 £3,004 Sep 2012 £57,500 £858 £126,817 £1,893 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £201,276. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pendlebury are now selling for between £2,170 and £2,950 per square metre (£201 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £145,000 and £198,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 230 square metres (2,476 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Ridgeway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/01/2013. It last appeared Apr 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Ridgeway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.