32, John Grinter Way, TA21 9AR
32 John Grinter Way is a 98 m² detached home in Rockwell Green. It sold for £185,000 in Sep 2013.
- Sale history
-
£185,000 on Sep 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, John Grinter Way.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,887 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in Sep 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,792 per square metre (£259 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2013 £185,000 £1,888 £273,664 £2,792 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £273,664. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rockwell Green are now selling for between £2,860 and £3,640 per square metre (£265 and £338 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £280,000 and £357,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 274 square metres (2,949 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 John Grinter Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/05/2013. It last appeared Oct 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2013) for 32 John Grinter Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.