Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£90,000 Oct 2013 -1.5% -4.1% £183,739
£98,000 Feb 2008 -8.2% -10.3% £151,571
£105,000 Apr 2007 26.3% 23.1% £164,751
£69,950 Jul 2005 na na £142,653
Internal area
100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£900 per sqm (£84 per sqft) in Oct 2013. For context, homes in Oswaldtwistle are now selling for between £1,160 and £2,230 per square metre (£107 and £207 per square foot) . See the analysis of Oswaldtwistle BB5-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £116,000 and £223,000 (100 m² × typical £/sqm in Oswaldtwistle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Company ownership
Title number
LA891007
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
18 Manor Place, Church
Owner
THE RESIDENTIAL ORGANISATION LIMITED (Company reference number: 03903631)
Proprietor address: Berkeley House, 304 Regents Park Road, London N3 2JX
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 26 Jun 2001
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 18 Manor Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2008.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 18 Manor Place.

Photos for 18 Manor Place
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.