Property data
Sale history
£65,000 on Jul 2013 (est. today's value: £110,656)
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£802 per sqm (£75 per sqft) in Jul 2013. For context, homes in Wirral are now selling for between £1,600 and £2,180 per square metre (£148 and £202 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wirral CH46-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £130,000 and £177,000 (81 m² × typical £/sqm in Wirral). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
186 square metres (2,002 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Cook Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/04/2013. It last appeared Jul 2013.
Photos:

There are 3 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Cook Road.

Photos for 7 Cook Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.