115, Stakes Road, PO7 5PD
115 Stakes Road is a 103 m² semi-detached home in Waterlooville. It sold for £203,000 in Oct 2013.
- Sale history
-
£203,000 on Oct 2013
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,970 per square metre (£183 per square foot) in Oct 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,429 per square metre (£319 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2013 £203,000 £1,971 £353,145 £3,429 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £353,145. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waterlooville are now selling for between £3,220 and £4,340 per square metre (£299 and £403 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £332,000 and £447,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 370 square metres (3,983 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 115 Stakes Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/06/2013. It last appeared Oct 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 115 Stakes Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: