Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2013 £340,000 -1.3% -3.8%
Dec 2006 £369,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 55, Beatty Rise.

Floorplan 55
View floorplan
Internal area
144 square metres (1,550 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,361 per square metre (£219 per square foot) in Jul 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,734 per square metre (£347 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2013 £340,000 £2,361 £537,646 £3,734
Dec 2006 £369,950 £2,569 £556,032 £3,861

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 144 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £537,646. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Spencers Wood are now selling for between £4,190 and £5,360 per square metre (£389 and £497 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 144 m², this implies a valuation between £603,000 and £772,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
F
Plot size
203 square metres (2,185 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived new build listing for 55 Beatty Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/07/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2017) for 55 Beatty Rise.

Photos for 55 Beatty Rise
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.