25, Rossett Drive, M41 8DZ
25 Rossett Drive is a 92 m² terraced home in Urmston. It sold for £128,700 in Sep 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2013 £128,700 -3.2% -5.7% Jul 2006 £162,500 12.4% 10.3% Jan 1996 £48,000 1.6% 0.0% May 1995 £47,500 na na - Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,398 per square metre (£130 per square foot) in Sep 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,875 per square metre (£267 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2013 £128,700 £1,399 £264,515 £2,875 Jul 2006 £162,500 £1,766 £355,760 £3,867 Jan 1996 £48,000 £522 £337,317 £3,666 May 1995 £47,500 £516 £346,988 £3,772 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £264,515. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Urmston are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,380 per square metre (£305 and £406 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £303,000 and £403,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- GM705760
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 25 Rossett Drive, Urmston, Manchester
- Owner
-
GRAY'S INN CAPITAL LIMITED
(Company reference number: 07503033)
Proprietor address: Building 4 Imperial Place, Maxwell Road, Borehamwood WD6 1JN
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 27 Nov 2015
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Rossett Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/08/2012. It last appeared Jan 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Rossett Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.