Grasmere, Goldcroft, BA21 4DA
Grasmere Goldcroft is a 121 m² detached home in Yeovil. It sold for £290,000 in Aug 2013.
- Sale history
-
£290,000 on Aug 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Grasmere, Goldcroft.
- Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,396 per square metre (£223 per square foot) in Aug 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,631 per square metre (£337 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2013 £290,000 £2,397 £439,385 £3,631 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £439,385. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Yeovil are now selling for between £2,040 and £3,010 per square metre (£189 and £279 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £247,000 and £364,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 821 square metres (8,837 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Grasmere Goldcroft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/04/2013. It last appeared Aug 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for Grasmere Goldcroft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.