Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2013 £104,000 -0.7% -3.6%
Jun 2010 £106,000 na na
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,283 per square metre (£119 per square foot) in Apr 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,592 per square metre (£241 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2013 £104,000 £1,284 £209,982 £2,592
Jun 2010 £106,000 £1,309 £195,915 £2,419

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £209,982. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,040 and £3,040 per square metre (£189 and £282 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £165,000 and £246,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
188 square metres (2,024 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 158 Ramshead Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/05/2012. It last appeared Apr 2013.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 158 Ramshead Drive.

Photos for 158 Ramshead Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
26 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments: