26, Eriswell Drive, IP27 9AG
26 Eriswell Drive is a 96 m² terraced home in Lakenheath. It sold for £119,000 in Jul 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2013 £119,000 2.2% -0.2% Apr 2003 £95,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Eriswell Drive.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,239 per square metre (£115 per square foot) in Jul 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,070 per square metre (£192 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2013 £119,000 £1,240 £198,709 £2,070 Apr 2003 £95,500 £995 £222,735 £2,320 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £198,709. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lakenheath are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,120 per square metre (£220 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £228,000 and £300,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 336 square metres (3,617 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Eriswell Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/08/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Eriswell Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.