1, Colyer Close, SE9 3QG
1 Colyer Close is a 60 m² flat in New Eltham. It sold for £181,000 in Jul 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2013 £181,000 5.6% 3.3% Dec 2000 £91,000 na na - Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,016 per square metre (£280 per square foot) in Jul 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,357 per square metre (£498 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2013 £181,000 £3,017 £321,408 £5,357 Dec 2000 £91,000 £1,517 £319,497 £5,325 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £321,408. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in New Eltham are now selling for between £4,690 and £5,810 per square metre (£435 and £539 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £281,000 and £349,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 1 Colyer Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/01/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2024) for 1 Colyer Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.